The right spot near Coveta Fuma. At the right time.
Every beach within 25 km of Coveta Fuma, scored 0–100 for your sport and your ability — with the full 8-day forecast and alerts when your window opens, in the app.
14 beaches within 25 km of Coveta Fuma, Spain, each scored 0–100 for today by sport and ability level.
The best-scoring spot near Coveta Fuma right now is Platja de l' Amerador — 91/100 for kite foiling at Expert level, 2 km away.
| Spot | Distance | Best today | Good for |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platja dels Carrabiners0.7 km | 0.7 km | 87/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Cala Coveta Fuma0.7 km | 0.7 km | 86/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Platja de l' Amerador2.3 km | 2.3 km | 91/100Epic!Kite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Cala Lanuza4.0 km | 4.0 km | 87/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Platja de la Illeta4.1 km | 4.1 km | 90/100Epic!Kite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Playa del Trajo4.8 km | 4.8 km | 91/100Epic!Kite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Platja de Mutxavista6.3 km | 6.3 km | 89/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Playa El Xarco - Villajoyosa7.6 km | 7.6 km | 80/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Platja de la Caleta8.7 km | 8.7 km | 81/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Platja del Paradís9.7 km | 9.7 km | 81/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| San Juan Playa9.9 km | 9.9 km | 85/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Platja de Villajoyosa12.5 km | 12.5 km | 83/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Playa de la Albufereta12.7 km | 12.7 km | 81/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Platja Torres15.3 km | 15.3 km | 78/100GoodKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
Distances are straight-line from the centre of Coveta Fuma, not driving distance. “Best today” is the highest score across all sports and ability levels at that spot for the current hour, so a spot can rank highly for a discipline you do not do — open the spot page for the full sport × ability breakdown.
The list above is ranked by distance and covers every ability. These are ranked by how forgiving the conditions are for someone starting out.
There are 14 beaches and watersports spots within 25 km of Coveta Fuma, Spain, ranging from 1 km to 15 km away. Each one is scored 0–100 for ten watersports across four ability levels.
The best-scoring spot near Coveta Fuma right now is Platja de l' Amerador — 91/100 for kite foiling at Expert level, 2 km away.
Every spot gets a 0–100 score per sport and per ability level, derived from nearshore wave modelling over seafloor bathymetry plus national met-office wind forecasts — so a beginner and an expert see different scores for the same conditions on the same day. Scores update hourly.
Every beach within 25 km of Coveta Fuma, scored 0–100 for your sport and your ability — with the full 8-day forecast and alerts when your window opens, in the app.