The right spot near Lotissement le Petit Mas. At the right time.
Every beach within 25 km of Lotissement le Petit Mas, scored 0–100 for your sport and your ability — with the full 8-day forecast and alerts when your window opens, in the app.
14 beaches within 25 km of Lotissement le Petit Mas, France, each scored 0–100 for today by sport and ability level.
The best-scoring spot near Lotissement le Petit Mas right now is Plage de Martigues — 96/100 for kite foiling at Expert level, 1 km away.
| Spot | Distance | Best today | Good for |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plage du Verdon0.3 km | 0.3 km | 86/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Anse de la Couronne Vieille0.7 km | 0.7 km | 88/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Plage de Martigues0.9 km | 0.9 km | 96/100Epic!Kite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Plage Sainte-Croix2.0 km | 2.0 km | 88/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| plage de Bonnieu2.5 km | 2.5 km | 84/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Intermediate | Kite Foiling · Intermediate |
| Escalier de la plage2.6 km | 2.6 km | 76/100GoodKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Plage de l'hermitage5.7 km | 5.7 km | 89/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Plage des Beaumettes7.1 km | 7.1 km | 79/100GoodKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Plage du Cap Rousset9.2 km | 9.2 km | 89/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Grande Plage13.7 km | 13.7 km | 87/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Plage du Cavaou15.2 km | 15.2 km | 79/100GoodWing Foiling · Expert | Wing Foiling · Expert |
| Pointe de Figuerolles17.8 km | 17.8 km | 91/100Epic!Kite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Plage de la Lave20.3 km | 20.3 km | 83/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Plage de Morgiret21.7 km | 21.7 km | 90/100Epic!Kite Foiling · Advanced | Kite Foiling · Advanced |
Distances are straight-line from the centre of Lotissement le Petit Mas, not driving distance. “Best today” is the highest score across all sports and ability levels at that spot for the current hour, so a spot can rank highly for a discipline you do not do — open the spot page for the full sport × ability breakdown.
The list above is ranked by distance and covers every ability. These are ranked by how forgiving the conditions are for someone starting out.
There are 14 beaches and watersports spots within 25 km of Lotissement le Petit Mas, France, ranging from 0 km to 22 km away. Each one is scored 0–100 for ten watersports across four ability levels.
The best-scoring spot near Lotissement le Petit Mas right now is Plage de Martigues — 96/100 for kite foiling at Expert level, 1 km away.
Every spot gets a 0–100 score per sport and per ability level, derived from nearshore wave modelling over seafloor bathymetry plus national met-office wind forecasts — so a beginner and an expert see different scores for the same conditions on the same day. Scores update hourly.
Every beach within 25 km of Lotissement le Petit Mas, scored 0–100 for your sport and your ability — with the full 8-day forecast and alerts when your window opens, in the app.