The right spot near Marinella di Sarzana. At the right time.
Every beach within 25 km of Marinella di Sarzana, scored 0–100 for your sport and your ability — with the full 8-day forecast and alerts when your window opens, in the app.
8 beaches within 25 km of Marinella di Sarzana, Italy, each scored 0–100 for today by sport and ability level.
The best-scoring spot near Marinella di Sarzana right now is Spiaggia del Tonfano — 90/100 for kite foiling at Expert level, 19 km away.
| Spot | Distance | Best today | Good for |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiaggia libera Marinella0.8 km | 0.8 km | 83/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Public Beach La Rotonda0.8 km | 0.8 km | 83/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Bagno Tropicana Beach2.2 km | 2.2 km | 83/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Beach Fiascherino 28.1 km | 8.1 km | 81/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Venere Azzurra10.2 km | 10.2 km | 81/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Bagno Giovanna14.7 km | 14.7 km | 83/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Spiaggia del Tonfano18.9 km | 18.9 km | 90/100Epic!Kite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Tucano Beach Club21.5 km | 21.5 km | 90/100Epic!Kite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
Distances are straight-line from the centre of Marinella di Sarzana, not driving distance. “Best today” is the highest score across all sports and ability levels at that spot for the current hour, so a spot can rank highly for a discipline you do not do — open the spot page for the full sport × ability breakdown.
The list above is ranked by distance and covers every ability. These are ranked by how forgiving the conditions are for someone starting out.
There are 8 beaches and watersports spots within 25 km of Marinella di Sarzana, Italy, ranging from 1 km to 22 km away. Each one is scored 0–100 for ten watersports across four ability levels.
The best-scoring spot near Marinella di Sarzana right now is Spiaggia del Tonfano — 90/100 for kite foiling at Expert level, 19 km away.
Every spot gets a 0–100 score per sport and per ability level, derived from nearshore wave modelling over seafloor bathymetry plus national met-office wind forecasts — so a beginner and an expert see different scores for the same conditions on the same day. Scores update hourly.
Every beach within 25 km of Marinella di Sarzana, scored 0–100 for your sport and your ability — with the full 8-day forecast and alerts when your window opens, in the app.