The right spot near Ospedaletti. At the right time.
Every beach within 25 km of Ospedaletti, scored 0–100 for your sport and your ability — with the full 8-day forecast and alerts when your window opens, in the app.
14 beaches within 25 km of Ospedaletti, Italy, each scored 0–100 for today by sport and ability level.
The best-scoring spot near Ospedaletti right now is Spiaggia Libera Aregai di Cipressa — 95/100 for kite foiling at Expert level, 17 km away.
| Spot | Distance | Best today | Good for |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ospedaletti Beach0.9 km | 0.9 km | 81/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Beach Termini0.9 km | 0.9 km | 93/100Epic!Wing Foiling · Advanced | Wing Foiling · Advanced |
| Wharariki Beach5.1 km | 5.1 km | 88/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Scirocco beach7.5 km | 7.5 km | 82/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Tre Ponti Beach8.7 km | 8.7 km | 83/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| La Calandre beach9.4 km | 9.4 km | 77/100GoodKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Spiaggia di Latte11.7 km | 11.7 km | 81/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Malibu beach12.0 km | 12.0 km | 81/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Darsanùn13.5 km | 13.5 km | 81/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Baia Azzurra16.1 km | 16.1 km | 94/100Epic!Kite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Plage des Sablettes16.2 km | 16.2 km | 81/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Spiaggia Libera Aregai di Cipressa17.5 km | 17.5 km | 95/100Epic!Kite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Plage Solenzara18.4 km | 18.4 km | 81/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Plage du Golfe Bleu20.9 km | 20.9 km | 78/100GoodE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
Distances are straight-line from the centre of Ospedaletti, not driving distance. “Best today” is the highest score across all sports and ability levels at that spot for the current hour, so a spot can rank highly for a discipline you do not do — open the spot page for the full sport × ability breakdown.
There are 14 beaches and watersports spots within 25 km of Ospedaletti, Italy, ranging from 1 km to 21 km away. Each one is scored 0–100 for ten watersports across four ability levels.
The best-scoring spot near Ospedaletti right now is Spiaggia Libera Aregai di Cipressa — 95/100 for kite foiling at Expert level, 17 km away.
Every spot gets a 0–100 score per sport and per ability level, derived from nearshore wave modelling over seafloor bathymetry plus national met-office wind forecasts — so a beginner and an expert see different scores for the same conditions on the same day. Scores update hourly.
Every beach within 25 km of Ospedaletti, scored 0–100 for your sport and your ability — with the full 8-day forecast and alerts when your window opens, in the app.