The right spot near Pointe du Pellegrin. At the right time.
Every beach within 25 km of Pointe du Pellegrin, scored 0–100 for your sport and your ability — with the full 8-day forecast and alerts when your window opens, in the app.
14 beaches within 25 km of Pointe du Pellegrin, France, each scored 0–100 for today by sport and ability level.
The best-scoring spot near Pointe du Pellegrin right now is Plage de la Reine Jeanne — 92/100 for kite foiling at Expert level, 5 km away.
| Spot | Distance | Best today | Good for |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plage du Pellegrin0.6 km | 0.6 km | 83/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Plage de Léoube0.6 km | 0.6 km | 82/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Plage de l'Argentière1.5 km | 1.5 km | 77/100GoodE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Plage de l'Estagnol1.7 km | 1.7 km | 82/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Plage du Grand Jardin2.7 km | 2.7 km | 85/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Plage Miramar3.2 km | 3.2 km | 85/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Plage de Cabasson4.1 km | 4.1 km | 89/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Plage de la Reine Jeanne5.3 km | 5.3 km | 92/100Epic!Kite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Plage des Vieux Salins5.5 km | 5.5 km | 82/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Plage de la Favière6.4 km | 6.4 km | 82/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Plage du Chateau6.5 km | 6.5 km | 82/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Plage de la Gare6.8 km | 6.8 km | 80/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Simone Berriau Plage7.0 km | 7.0 km | 91/100Epic!Kite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Plage du Lavandou7.1 km | 7.1 km | 81/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
Distances are straight-line from the centre of Pointe du Pellegrin, not driving distance. “Best today” is the highest score across all sports and ability levels at that spot for the current hour, so a spot can rank highly for a discipline you do not do — open the spot page for the full sport × ability breakdown.
The list above is ranked by distance and covers every ability. These are ranked by how forgiving the conditions are for someone starting out.
There are 14 beaches and watersports spots within 25 km of Pointe du Pellegrin, France, ranging from 1 km to 7 km away. Each one is scored 0–100 for ten watersports across four ability levels.
The best-scoring spot near Pointe du Pellegrin right now is Plage de la Reine Jeanne — 92/100 for kite foiling at Expert level, 5 km away.
Every spot gets a 0–100 score per sport and per ability level, derived from nearshore wave modelling over seafloor bathymetry plus national met-office wind forecasts — so a beginner and an expert see different scores for the same conditions on the same day. Scores update hourly.
Every beach within 25 km of Pointe du Pellegrin, scored 0–100 for your sport and your ability — with the full 8-day forecast and alerts when your window opens, in the app.