The right spot near Ventimiglia. At the right time.
Every beach within 25 km of Ventimiglia, scored 0–100 for your sport and your ability — with the full 8-day forecast and alerts when your window opens, in the app.
14 beaches within 25 km of Ventimiglia, Italy, each scored 0–100 for today by sport and ability level.
The best-scoring spot near Ventimiglia right now is Beach Termini — 93/100 for wing foiling at Advanced level, 8 km away.
| Spot | Distance | Best today | Good for |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Calandre beach1.1 km | 1.1 km | 77/100GoodKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Scirocco beach1.1 km | 1.1 km | 82/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Spiaggia di Latte3.3 km | 3.3 km | 81/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Wharariki Beach3.7 km | 3.7 km | 88/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Darsanùn5.1 km | 5.1 km | 81/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Beach Termini7.5 km | 7.5 km | 93/100Epic!Wing Foiling · Advanced | Wing Foiling · Advanced |
| Plage des Sablettes7.8 km | 7.8 km | 81/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Ospedaletti Beach9.3 km | 9.3 km | 81/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Plage Solenzara10.1 km | 10.1 km | 81/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Plage du Golfe Bleu12.5 km | 12.5 km | 78/100GoodE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Plage du Larvotto14.4 km | 14.4 km | 78/100GoodE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Plage Marquet17.0 km | 17.0 km | 81/100ExcellentE-Foiling · Expert | E-Foiling · Expert |
| Tre Ponti Beach17.0 km | 17.0 km | 83/100ExcellentKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
| Plage Mala18.8 km | 18.8 km | 78/100GoodKite Foiling · Expert | Kite Foiling · Expert |
Distances are straight-line from the centre of Ventimiglia, not driving distance. “Best today” is the highest score across all sports and ability levels at that spot for the current hour, so a spot can rank highly for a discipline you do not do — open the spot page for the full sport × ability breakdown.
The list above is ranked by distance and covers every ability. These are ranked by how forgiving the conditions are for someone starting out.
There are 14 beaches and watersports spots within 25 km of Ventimiglia, Italy, ranging from 1 km to 19 km away. Each one is scored 0–100 for ten watersports across four ability levels.
The best-scoring spot near Ventimiglia right now is Beach Termini — 93/100 for wing foiling at Advanced level, 8 km away.
Every spot gets a 0–100 score per sport and per ability level, derived from nearshore wave modelling over seafloor bathymetry plus national met-office wind forecasts — so a beginner and an expert see different scores for the same conditions on the same day. Scores update hourly.
Every beach within 25 km of Ventimiglia, scored 0–100 for your sport and your ability — with the full 8-day forecast and alerts when your window opens, in the app.